From Monrovia Nursery

Category:
Conifer
Genus:
Juniperus
Species:
horizontalis
Cultivar
'Monber' Icee Blue®
Common Name:
Icee Blue® Juniper
Patent ID:
PP# 9639
Height:
4 to 6 Inches
Spread:
6 to 8 Feet
Habit:
Low, groundcover. Moderate to fast growth rate.
Zone:
3 to 9
Foliage:
Silver blue, needle-like. Evergreen.