Category:
Conifer
Genus:
Juniperus
Species:
horizontalis
Cultivar
'Bar Harbor'
Common Name:
'Bar Harbor' Juniper
Height:
10 to 12 Inches
Spread:
6 to 8 Feet
Habit:
Low, spreading groudcover. Moderate to fast growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 9
Culture:
Full Sun.
Foliage:
Bluish-green needle-like, in summer and tinged purple in winter. Tip tend to flip up at ends. Evergreen.