Category:
Conifer
Genus:
Juniperus
Species:
conferta
Cultivar
'Blue Pacific'
Common Name:
'Blue Pacific' Juniper
Height:
12 to 15 Inches
Spread:
5 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Trailing, low-growing groundcover. Slow to moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full Sun.
Foliage:
Needle-like, blue-green. Evergreen.