Photo courtesy of Garden Debut.

Category:
Conifer, Groundcover
Genus:
Juniperus
Species:
conferta
Cultivar
All Gold
Common Name:
All Gold Juniper
Height:
10 to 15 Inches
Spread:
3 to 8 Feet
Habit:
Low-growing, mat forming groundcover. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Foliage:
Golden yellow foliage. Evergreen.