Category:
Conifer
Genus:
Juniperus
Species:
communis
Cultivar
'Gold Cone'
Common Name:
Gold Cone Juniper
Height:
5 to 6 Feet
Spread:
1 to 2 Feet
Habit:
Upright, narrow, columnar habit. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 7
Culture:
Full sun.
Foliage:
Bright gold new foliage in Spring, fading to a blue-green in winter. Evergreen.