Category:
Conifer
Genus:
Juniperus
Species:
chinensis
Cultivar
'Torulosa'
Common Name:
Hollywood Juniper
Height:
15 to 20 Feet
Spread:
10 to 12 Feet
Habit:
Twisting stems and branches, give the appearance of 'arms'. Dense, upright irregular habit. Moderate to rapid growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 10
Culture:
Full sun.
Foliage:
Bright green. Evergreen