Introduced by Angelica Nurseries.  Be sure and give this one plenty of room to spread!

Category:
Conifer
Genus:
Juniperus
Species:
chinensis
Cultivar
'Angelica Blue'
Common Name:
Angelica Blue Juniper
Height:
5 to 6 Feet
Spread:
10 to 12 Feet
Habit:
Densely branched, wide spreading shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
3 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Foliage:
Bright blue foliage with fine texture. Evergreen.