Category:
Conifer
Genus:
Cupressocyparis
Species:
leylandii
Common Name:
Leyland Cypress
Height:
40 to 50 Feet
Spread:
15 to 18 Feet
Habit:
Upright pyramidal to columnar tree. Rapid growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 10
Culture:
Full Sun.
Foliage:
Needles are bluish green. Evergreen.