Category:
Conifer
Genus:
Cupressocyparis
Species:
leylandii
Cultivar
'Reco' Shorty
Common Name:
Shorty Leyland Cypress
Patent ID:
19618
Height:
5 to 10 Feet
Spread:
2 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Upright, pyramidal habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Insignificant
Foliage:
Dark green foliage. Evergreen.