Category:
Conifer
Genus:
Cupressocyparis
Species:
leylandii
Cultivar
'Leighton Green'
Common Name:
'Leighton Green' Leyland Cypress
Height:
50 to 60 Feet
Spread:
8 to 10 Feet
Habit:
Tall, columnar. Fast growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 10
Culture:
Full Sun.
Foliage:
Rich green, with dense branching. Evergreen.