Graceful, pyramidal form from Monrovia Nursery.

Category:
Conifer
Genus:
Cupressocyparis
Species:
leylandii
Cultivar
'Emerald Isle'
Common Name:
'Emerald Isle' Leyland Cypress
Patent ID:
Trademarked
Height:
20 to 25 Feet
Spread:
6 to 8 Feet
Habit:
Pyramidal shaped. Fast growth habit.
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Full Sun.
Foliage:
Soft, bright green on flat sprays. Evergreen.