Category:
Conifer
Genus:
Cryptomeria
Species:
japonica
Cultivar
'Radicans'
Common Name:
Radicans Cryptomeria
Height:
30 to 40 Feet
Spread:
7 to 10 Feet
Habit:
Upright, pyramidal habit. Moderate to rapid growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Insignificant
Fruit:
Small, lantern-like cones.
Foliage:
Dark green foliage, changing to a bronze-green in late fall & winter. Evergreen.