Category:
Conifer
Genus:
Chamaecyparis
Species:
pisifera
Cultivar
filifera 'Gold Mops'
Common Name:
Gold Mops Falsecypress
Height:
3 to 4 Feet
Spread:
4 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Low mounding shrub. Slow to moderate growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 8
Culture:
Full Sun.
Foliage:
Yellow, thread-like foliage. Evergreen