Category:
Conifer
Genus:
Cedrus
Species:
deodara
Common Name:
Deodar Cedar
Height:
60 to 70 Feet
Spread:
35 to 40 Feet
Habit:
Large pyramidal habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Foliage:
Deep blue-green needles. Branches spread and droop at the ends. Evergreen.