Red new growth is extremely intense, giving two seasons of color.

Category:
Camellia, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Camellia
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Winter's Snowman'
Common Name:
'Winter's Snowman' Ice Angels Camellia
Height:
8 to 10 Feet
Spread:
5 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Dense, upright shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 10
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
White, anemone type flowers, in fall.
Flower Color:
White, anemone
Foliage:
Lustrous dark green leaves, 2-4 inches. Evergreen.