Category:
Camellia, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Camellia
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Taylor's Perfection'
Common Name:
'Taylor's Perfection' Hybrid Camellia
Height:
8 to 10 Feet
Spread:
5 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Vigorous, upright grower. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 10
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Large, semi-double, rose-pink. March-April.
Flower Color:
Rose-pink, semi-double
Foliage:
Lustrous dark green leaves, 2-4 inches. Evergreen.