Category:
Camellia, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Camellia
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Pink Icicle'
Common Name:
Pink Icicle Camellia
Height:
6 to 10 Feet
Spread:
4 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Upright, compact habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Semi-double pink flowers, yellow center. Blooms April to May.
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage:
Glossy, dark green foliage. Evergreen.