Category:
Camellia, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Camellia
Species:
sasanqua
Cultivar
'Yuletide'
Common Name:
Yuletide Camellia
Height:
8 to 10 Feet
Spread:
8 to 10 Feet
Habit:
Upright, compact habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Red flower with yellow center. Blooms fall into winter.
Flower Color:
Red
Foliage:
Glossy, dark green foliage. Evergreen.