Category:
Camellia, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Camellia
Species:
sasanqua
Cultivar
'Shishigashira'
Common Name:
Shishigashira Camellia
Height:
4 to 5 Feet
Spread:
6 to 8 Feet
Habit:
Low, spreading habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Semi-double, hot pink flowers. Blooms early to mid fall.
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage:
Glossy dark green foliage. Evergreen.