Category:
Camellia, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Camellia
Species:
sasanqua
Cultivar
'Pink Serenade'
Common Name:
'Pink Serenade' Camellia
Height:
8 to 12 Feet
Spread:
8 to 10 Feet
Habit:
Upright, dense habit. Rapid growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Single pink flowers. Blooms in the fall.
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage:
Glossy dark green foliage. Evergreen.