Category:
Camellia, Evergreen Shrub, Southern Living™
Genus:
Camellia
Species:
sasanqua
Cultivar
'Green 99-009' October Magic™Rose
Common Name:
October Magic™Rose Camellia
Patent ID:
pp# 20506
Height:
6 to 8 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Upright, dense habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 10
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Small very double flowers, rose pink. September-October.
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage:
Dark green, evergreen.