Category:
Camellia, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Camellia
Species:
sasanqua
Cultivar
'Northern Lights'
Common Name:
Northern Lights Camellia
Height:
10 to 12 Feet
Spread:
6 to 8 Feet
Habit:
Vigorous upright shrub. Moderate to fast growth rate.
Zone:
7a to 10
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
White with tinge of pink on edges. Single. September to October.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Lustrous dark green leaves. Evergreen.