Category:
Camellia, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Camellia
Species:
sasanqua
Cultivar
'Kanjiro'
Common Name:
'Kanjiro' Camellia
Height:
8 to 10 Feet
Spread:
8 to 10 Feet
Habit:
Upright, dense habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Semi-double bright pink flowers, with red highlights. Blooms in the fall.
Flower Color:
Bright Pink
Foliage:
Glossy, dark green foliage. Evergreen.