Category:
Camellia, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Camellia
Species:
sasanqua
Cultivar
'Cotton Candy'
Common Name:
'Cotton Candy' Camellia
Height:
6 to 8 Feet
Spread:
6 to 8 Feet
Habit:
Upright spreading habit. Slow to moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Semi-double pink flowers. Blooms in fall.
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage:
Glossy dark green foliage. Evergreen.