Category:
Camellia, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Camellia
Species:
japonica
Cultivar
'Victory White'
Common Name:
Victory White Camellia
Height:
8 to 10 Feet
Spread:
6 to 8 Feet
Habit:
Upright to rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 10
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
White, anemone form. February to March.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Lustrous dark green leaves, 2-4 inches. Evergreen.