Category:
Camellia, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Camellia
Species:
japonica
Cultivar
'Pink Perfection'
Common Name:
'Pink Perfection' Camellia
Height:
8 to 10 Feet
Spread:
6 to 8 Feet
Habit:
Upright, rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 10
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Formal, double, pale pink flowers. Blooms midwinter to early spring.
Flower Color:
Pale pink
Foliage:
Glossy medium green foliage. Evergreen.