Category:
Camellia, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Camellia
Species:
japonica
Cultivar
'Nuccio's Jewel'
Common Name:
'Nuccio's Jewel' Camellia
Height:
6 to 8 Feet
Spread:
8 to 10 Feet
Habit:
Dense, bushy habit. Slow to moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 10
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Double, white to pink flowers. Blooms mid-winter to early spring.
Flower Color:
White to pink
Foliage:
Glossy dark green foliage. Evergreen.