Category:
Camellia, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Camellia
Species:
japonica
Cultivar
'Nuccio's Gem'
Common Name:
'Nuccio's Gem' Camellia
Height:
6 to 8 Feet
Spread:
6 to 8 Feet
Habit:
Upright rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 10
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
White, double flowers. Blooms mid winter.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Glossy, dark green foliage. Evergreen.