New Cold Hardy Spring Blooming Camellia. A Parks Hybrid.

Category:
Camellia, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Camellia
Species:
japonica
Cultivar
'April Snow'
Common Name:
'April Snow' Cold Hardy Camellia
Height:
6 to 8 Feet
Spread:
4 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Upright to rounded shrub. Slow to moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 10
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
White flowers. Later blooming than other varieties in April Series. April.
Flower Color:
White, double
Foliage:
Dark, glossy green. Evergreen.