Category:
Camellia, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Camellia
Species:
japonica
Cultivar
'April Remembered'
Common Name:
April Remembered Camellia
Height:
6 to 8 Feet
Spread:
4 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Large, upright shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 10
Culture:
Partial to full shade.
Flower:
Large, semi double flowers. Pink with shades of cream. March-April.
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage:
Dark green, evergreen.