Category:
Camellia, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Camellia
Species:
japonica
Cultivar
'April Blush'
Common Name:
April Blush Camellia
Height:
6 to 8 Feet
Spread:
4 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Medium, upright to rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 10
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Pale pink, semi double. March to April.
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage:
Lustrous dark green leaves, 2-4 inches. Evergreen.