Category:
Camellia, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Camellia
Species:
japonica
Cultivar
'Ack-Scent'
Common Name:
'Ack-Scent' Camellia
Height:
8 to 15 Feet
Spread:
4 to 8 Feet
Habit:
Upright habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Pink, peony-like flowers. Blooms early spring.
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage:
Dark green, glossy foliage. Evergreen.