Photo courtesy of Encore Azalea.

Category:
Azalea, Encore®, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Azalea
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Roblex' Autumn Lily™
Common Name:
Autumn Lily™ Encore Azalea
Patent ID:
PPAF
Height:
4 to 4.5 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Strong, upright growth habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
White, with occasional single purple stripes, single flowers. Spring, summer and again in fall.
Flower Color:
White, with occasional single purple stripes
Foliage:
Deep green foliage. Evergreen.