Category:
Azalea, Encore®, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Azalea
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Roblee' Autumn Sangria™
Common Name:
Autumn Sangria™ Encore Azalea
Patent ID:
pp# 15077
Height:
4 to 4.5 Feet
Spread:
4 to 4.5 Feet
Habit:
Medium, rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Vivid, dark pink single flowers. Spring, summer and again in fall.
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage:
Dark green, evergreen.