Photo courtesy of Encore® Azalea

Category:
Azalea, Encore®, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Azalea
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Mootum' Autumn Moonlight™
Common Name:
Autumn Moonlight™ Encore Azalea
Patent ID:
pp# 18416
Height:
5 Feet
Spread:
4 Feet
Habit:
Upright habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Pure white, semi-double flowers. Spring, summer and again in fall.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Medium green. Evergreen.