Photo courtesy of Encore Azalea.

Category:
Azalea, Encore®, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Azalea
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Conlen' Autumn Bravo™
Common Name:
Autumn Bravo™ Encore Azalea
Patent ID:
11628
Height:
2.5 to 3 Feet
Spread:
3 to 3.5 Feet
Habit:
Compact, mounding habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Blazing red, single flowers. Spring, summer and again in fall.
Flower Color:
Red
Foliage:
Dark green, evergreen.