Developed at NC State University.

Category:
Azalea, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Azalea
Species:
hybrida
Cultivar
'Sunglow'
Common Name:
Sunglow Azalea
Height:
4 to 5 Feet
Spread:
4 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Medium to large, upright grower. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Deep rose pink, mid spring.
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage:
Dark green, evergreen.