Photo courtesy of Proven Winners.

Category:
Azalea, Evergreen Shrub, Proven Winners®Color Choice
Genus:
Azalea
Species:
hybrida
Cultivar
'RLH13P3' Bloom-A-Thon® White
Common Name:
Bloom-A-Thon® White Azalea
Patent ID:
21512
Height:
2.5 to 3 Feet
Spread:
2.5 to 3 Feet
Habit:
Compact, mounding habit. Slow to moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
White flowers in April, then again in summer, and again in fall.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Medium green foliage, evergreen.