Category:
Azalea, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Azalea
Species:
hybrida
Cultivar
'Midnight Flare'
Common Name:
Midnight Flare Azalea
Height:
4 to 6 Feet
Spread:
4 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Medium to large rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Single, dark red. Mid spring.
Flower Color:
Red
Foliage:
Dark green, evergreen.