Part of the Bloomin’ Again Series.  Blooms spring and again in the fall.

Category:
Azalea, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Azalea
Species:
hybrida
Cultivar
'Hardy Gardenia'
Common Name:
Hardy Gardenia Azalea
Height:
3 to 4 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Compact, rounded shrub. Evergreen.
Zone:
7 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
2 1/2", double white blooms. Blooms mid to late spring and again in late September.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Dark green, evergreen.