A Satsuki Hybrid.

Category:
Azalea, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Azalea
Species:
hybrida
Cultivar
'Gumpo White'
Common Name:
'Gumpo White' Azalea
Height:
2 to 3 Feet
Spread:
4 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Low, mounding shrub. Slow to moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
White with ruffled petals, occasionally with pink splotches. May-June.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Dark green, glossy. Evergreen.