Category:
Azalea, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Azalea
Species:
hybrida
Cultivar
'Girard's Renee Michelle'
Common Name:
'Girard's Renee Michelle' Azalea
Height:
3 to 4 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Medium, rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Flower:
Bright pink. Mid spring.
Flower Color:
Bright pink
Foliage:
Dark green. Evergreen