Category:
Azalea, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Azalea
Species:
hybrida
Cultivar
'Girard's Pleasant White'
Common Name:
Girard's Pleasant White Azalea
Height:
2 to 3 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Low, compact shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
2", single white flower with creamy center.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Dark green. Evergreen