Category:
Azalea, Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Azalea
Species:
hybrida
Cultivar
'Conversation Piece'
Common Name:
'Conversation Piece' Azalea
Height:
2 to 3 Feet
Spread:
2 to 3 Feet
Habit:
Low mounding shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
3-4 inch single flowers can be solid deep pink or white with deep pink splotches. May.
Flower Color:
Pink, with splotches.
Foliage:
Deep green, evergreen.