Category:
Azalea, Evergreen Shrub, Proven Winners®Color Choice
Genus:
Azalea
Species:
hybrida
Cultivar
'Farrow' Bollywood®
Common Name:
Bollywood® Azalea
Patent ID:
pp# 22209
Height:
18 to 24 Inches
Spread:
24 to 30 Inches
Habit:
Low, compact habit. Slow to moderate growth rate
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Bright, neon red-pink flowers. Very heavy bloomer. April-May.
Flower Color:
Red
Foliage:
Glossy silvery white and green variegated foliage. Evergreen.