Look for continuous cycles of blooms through the heat of the summer and heavy flowering in fall.             Photo courtesy of Proven Winners.

Category:
Azalea, Evergreen Shrub, Proven Winners®Color Choice
Genus:
Azalea
Species:
hybrida
Cultivar
'RLH1-2P8' Bloom-A-Thon Pink Double
Common Name:
Bloom-A-Thon® Pink Double Azalea
Patent ID:
pp# 21477
Height:
3 to 5 Feet
Spread:
3 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Mounded to rounded habit. Slow to moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Double, bright pink flowers in April-May then again in summer and again in fall.
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage:
Dark green, evergreen.